Pioneer School Bus Replica

Pioneer School Bus Replica (HM2LFT)

Location:
Buy flags at Flagstore.com!

N 43° 22.343', W 112° 9.999'

  • 0 likes
  • 0 check ins
  • 0 favorites
  • 3 views
Inscription
Donated by the Rulon Hillam Farm, Ashton Idaho and Grove City (Blackfoot) Idaho Chapter.
Details
HM NumberHM2LFT
Year Placed2010
Placed ByNational Society of the Sons of Utah Pioneers, Blackfoot City Chapter
Marker ConditionNo reports yet
Date Added Thursday, October 3rd, 2019 at 2:01pm PDT -07:00
Pictures
Sorry, but we don't have a picture of this historical marker yet. If you have a picture, please share it with us. It's simple to do. 1) Become a member. 2) Adopt this historical marker listing. 3) Upload the picture.
Locationbig map
UTM (WGS84 Datum)12T E 405484 N 4802829
Decimal Degrees43.37238333, -112.16665000
Degrees and Decimal MinutesN 43° 22.343', W 112° 9.999'
Degrees, Minutes and Seconds43° 22' 20.58" N, 112° 9' 59.94" W
Driving DirectionsGoogle Maps
Closest Postal AddressAt or near , ,
Alternative Maps Google Maps, MapQuest, Bing Maps, Yahoo Maps, MSR Maps, OpenCycleMap, MyTopo Maps, OpenStreetMap

Is this marker missing? Are the coordinates wrong? Do you have additional information that you would like to share with us? If so, check in.

Nearby Markersshow on map
Sheepcamp Wagon
0.01 miles
The Barn
0.02 miles
Covered Wagon
0.03 miles
General Store
0.04 miles
Alridge School
0.04 miles
Pioneer Cabin
0.07 miles
Shelley Settlement
2.48 miles
Cedar Point - Basalt
3.98 miles
Early Settlements
5.98 miles
Taylor Settlement
6.69 miles
Check Ins  check in   |    all

Have you seen this marker? If so, check in and tell us about it.

Comments 0 comments

Maintenance Issues
  1. What country is the marker located in?
  2. Is this marker part of a series?
  3. This markers needs some tags to help categorize the marker
  4. What historical period does the marker represent?
  5. What historical place does the marker represent?
  6. What type of marker is it?
  7. What class is the marker?
  8. What style is the marker?
  9. Does the marker have a number?
  10. This marker needs at least one picture.
  11. Can this marker be seen from the road?
  12. Is the marker in the median?