Blairstown Historic District Historical

Blairstown Historic District Historical (HM1UDB)

Location: Blairstown, NJ 07825 Warren County
Country: United States of America

N 40° 58.95', W 74° 57.823'

  • 0 likes
  • 0 check ins
  • 0 favorites
  • 85 views
Pictures
Sorry, but we don't have a picture of this historical marker yet. If you have a picture, please share it with us. It's simple to do. 1) Become a member. 2) Adopt this historical marker listing. 3) Upload the picture.
Inscription
Blairstown
Historic District
Incorporated 1845
Early Trading and Commerce Settlement
Formerly Known As
Smith's Mills
1780
Butts Bridge
1785
Gravel Hill
1825
Blairstown
1839
New Jersey and National Designation
2007
Check Ins  check in   |    all

Have you seen this marker? If so, check in and tell us about it.

Details
HM NumberHM1UDB
Tags
Marker ConditionNo reports yet
Date Added Tuesday, September 13th, 2016 at 9:02pm PDT -07:00
Locationbig map
UTM (WGS84 Datum)18T E 503052 N 4536815
Decimal Degrees40.98250000, -74.96371667
Degrees and Decimal MinutesN 40° 58.95', W 74° 57.823'
Degrees, Minutes and Seconds40° 58' 57" N, 74° 57' 49.38" W
Driving DirectionsGoogle Maps
Area Code(s)908, 201
Which side of the road?Marker is on the right when traveling East
Closest Postal AddressAt or near 53 Main St, Blairstown NJ 07825, US
Alternative Maps Google Maps, MapQuest, Bing Maps, Yahoo Maps, MSR Maps, OpenCycleMap, MyTopo Maps, OpenStreetMap

Is this marker missing? Are the coordinates wrong? Do you have additional information that you would like to share with us? If so, check in.

Comments 0 comments

Maintenance Issues
  1. This marker needs at least one picture.
  2. Is this marker part of a series?
  3. What historical period does the marker represent?
  4. What historical place does the marker represent?
  5. What type of marker is it?
  6. What class is the marker?
  7. What style is the marker?
  8. Does the marker have a number?
  9. What year was the marker erected?
  10. Who or what organization placed the marker?
  11. Can this marker be seen from the road?
  12. Is the marker in the median?